Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 229
Latest Fan : DinorahHali

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Frances de la Tour Relationships

Tom Kempinski

Tom Kempinski

Relationships : Tom Kempinski
Kempinski was married to the actress Frances de la Tour.

Tom Kempinski was born on March 24, 1938. He is an English playwright and actor. He is best known for his 1980 play Duet for One, which was a major success in London and New York and which has been much revived since. Kempinski also wrote the screenplay for the movie version of Duet for One. In addition, he made minor appearances on numerous British television shows including Dixon of Dock Green and Z Cars.

Kempinski was married to the actress Frances de la Tour who starred in the original London production for Duet for One.