Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 275
Latest Fan : AniTNe5

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Bejewelled (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: Bejewelled (TV Movie) (1991)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 January 1991 (USA)
  • Character: Beatrice
  • Rating: 6.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Action
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 95 minutes
  • Tagline: A Collection Of Priceless Jewels Is Missing. But With This Unlikely Team Of Detectives Hot On The Trail, The Trouble Has Just Be

Bejewelled (TV Movie) Bejewelled stars Emma Samms, Paris Jefferson, Dirk Benedict, Bob Dysinger and Miranda Forbes.