Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Strike It Rich (Film)

  • Projects Name: Strike It Rich (Film) (1990)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 January 1990 (USA)
  • Character: Mrs. de Vere
  • Rating: 4.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 87 minutes
  • Tagline:

Strike It Rich (Film) A bland young accountant for a huge company decides to splurge on a honeymoon trip to Monte Carlo with his new bride, despite the fact such a trip is far beyond their means. Written by Jim Beaver