Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Flickers (TV mini-series)

  • Projects Name: Flickers (TV mini-series) (1980)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 23 May 1982 (USA)
  • Character: Maud
  • Rating: 8.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Flickers (TV mini-series) Arnie and Maud Cole are a very odd couple. She wanted a father for her unborn child, he needed the money middle-class Maud could provide. Together they negotiate the rough and tumble world of the silent movie business, with dreams of having their own production company. In the process, they become partners indeed. Written by Cleo