Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 275
Latest Fan : AniTNe5

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Wombling Free (Film)

  • Projects Name: Wombling Free (Film) (1977)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1977
  • Character: Julia Frogmorton
  • Rating: 4.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Animation | Comedy | Family
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline:

Wombling Free (Film) The adventures of The Wombles, strange creatures who live on Wimbledon Common and pick up the litter left by the humans. There's always time for a nice song and dance as well. This was a film version of the popular childrens TV show. Written by Steve Crook