Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

To the Devil a Daughter (Film)

  • Projects Name: To the Devil a Daughter (Film) (1976)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 1976 (USA)
  • Character: Salvation Army Major
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Horror
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 91 minutes
  • Tagline: ...and suddenly the screams of a baby born in Hell!

To the Devil a Daughter (Film) An excommunicated priest sets up a satanic cult that only looks Catholic on the outside. He convinces a man to sign over his daughter's soul so that she will become the devil's representative on earth on her eighteenth birthday, but as that day nears, the man seeks the help of an American occult novelist to save his daughter, both physically and spiritually. Written by Brian J. Wright