Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 161
Latest Fan : Ephets41

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Our Miss Fred (Film)

  • Projects Name: Our Miss Fred (Film) (1974)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 15 March 1974 (Portugal)
  • Character: Miss Lockhart
  • Rating: 5.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline:

Our Miss Fred (Film) DANNY LA RUE has a secret weapon to win the war in his first film!