Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 313
Latest Fan : Nicolaseo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Brotherly Love (Film)

  • Projects Name: Brotherly Love (Film) (1970)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 22 April 1970 (USA)
  • Character: District Nurse
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline:

Brotherly Love (Film) In an upper-class British household, a crazy alcoholic, has an incestuous relationship with his sister, who is also capable of being fairly spirited herself.