Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Every Home Should Have One (Film)

  • Projects Name: Every Home Should Have One (Film) (1970)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: April 1978 (USA)
  • Character: Maud Crape
  • Rating: 4.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline: ...Everybody Else Does

Every Home Should Have One (Film) Teddy works for a large advertising company. Given the seemingly impossible task of selling frozen porridge, he decides to produce commercials which make the product seem sexy. This leads him into confrontation with the "Keep Television Clean" movement, of which his wife is a senior member. Further problems ensue when the family take on Swedish nanny Inga Giltenburg. Written by measham