Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 275
Latest Fan : AniTNe5

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Into the Woods

  • Projects Name: Into the Woods (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 25 December 2014
  • Character: Giant
  • Rating: 6.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA, UK, Canada
  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Musical
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 125 min
  • Tagline: Be careful what you wish for

Into the Woods Into the Woods is a 2014 adventure-drama film based on the award-winning Broadway musical of the same title. Directed by Rob Marshall, the movie stars some of the industry's top stars---Meryl Streep, Johnny Depp, Emily Blunt, Anna Kendrick, Chris Pine, James Corden, Tracy Ullman and Christine Baranski. The film features a crossover on some of the most beloved tales of all time, such as Little Red Riding Hood, Jack and the Beanstalk, Cinderella and Rapunzel.