Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 287
Latest Fan : AnSedoasi

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Big School

  • Projects Name: Big School (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2013
  • Character: Ms. Baron
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 min
  • Tagline:

Big School Big School is a 2013 British sitcom starring David Walliams, Catherine Tate and Steve Speirs. Written by David Williams and The Dawson Brothers, and directed by Tony Dow and Matt Lipsey, the show follows the story of a secondary school teachers and their individual problems and issues.