Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 313
Latest Fan : Nicolaseo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Vicious (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Vicious (TV Series) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 June 2014
  • Character: Violet Crosby
  • Rating: 7.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 23 min
  • Tagline:

Vicious (TV Series) Vicious is a British sitcom about an old gay couple who apparently have a love/hate relationship. Written by Gary Janetti and directed by Ed Bye, it stars Ian McKellen (Lord of the Rings) and Derek Jacobi (Underworld: Evolution) as the elderly couple.