Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 229
Latest Fan : DinorahHali

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Trap for Cinderella

  • Projects Name: Trap for Cinderella (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 12, 2013
  • Character: Aunt Elinor
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

Trap for Cinderella A young girl suffering from amnesia after surviving a house fire that takes her childhood friend's life, begins a tormented road to recovery.