Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 161
Latest Fan : Ephets41

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Suspension of Disbelief

  • Projects Name: Suspension of Disbelief (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 19, 2013
  • Character: Nesta
  • Rating: 4.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 112 minutes
  • Tagline:

Suspension of Disbelief Martin is a successful writer whose wife suddenly disappeared. During a film shoot, 15 years later, Martin meets Angelique, who disappears the same night. The next day police find her body and a mysterious investigation begins.