Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 161
Latest Fan : Ephets41

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Private Peaceful (Film)

  • Projects Name: Private Peaceful (Film) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: October 12, 2012
  • Character: Grandma Wolf
  • Rating: 6.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama/War
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: Divided by love. United by war. Torn apart by injustice.

Private Peaceful (Film) A classic rites of passage story of two brothers and the exuberance and pain of their teenage love for the same girl, the pressures of their feudal family life, the horrors and folly of war and the ultimate price of courage and cowardice. Written by Guy de Beaujeu