Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

  • Projects Name: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 November 2010 (Philippines)
  • Character: Madame Olympe Maxime
  • Rating: 7.6
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 146 minutes
  • Tagline: Nowhere Is Safe

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Voldemort's power is growing stronger. He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry, Ron, and Hermione decide to finish Dumbledore's work and find the rest of the Horcruxes to defeat the Dark Lord. But little hope remains for the Trio, and the rest of the Wizarding World, so everything they do must go as planned. Written by Chris Green