Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 229
Latest Fan : DinorahHali

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Alice in Wonderland (Film)

  • Projects Name: Alice in Wonderland (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 March 2010 (USA)
  • Character: Aunt Imogene
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 108 minutes
  • Tagline: Alice

Alice in Wonderland (Film) Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party, she escapes the crowd to consider whether to go through with the marriage and falls down a hole in the garden after spotting an unusual rabbit. Arriving in a strange and surreal place called "Underland," she finds herself in a world that resembles the nightmares she had as a child, filled with talking animals, villainous queens and knights, and frumious bandersnatches. Alice realizes that she is there for a reason--to conquer the horrific Jabberwocky and restore the rightful queen to her throne. Written by Jim Beaver