Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 313
Latest Fan : Nicolaseo

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

New Tricks (TV Series 2003-Present)

  • Projects Name: New Tricks (TV Series 2003-Present) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 27 March 2003
  • Character: Professor Styles
  • Rating: 7.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Back on the case again.

New Tricks (TV Series 2003-Present) After a hostage rescue goes wrong, superintendent Sandra Pullman is put in charge of unsolved crimes. With little resources and no back-up she decides to recruit three ex policeman. However times have changed, unlike her new recruits. Jack Halford is yet to get over the loss of his wife, Brian Lane is over obsessed and over medicated, and Gerry Standing is not quite the ladies man he used to be. They may have the experience but it's not like the old days. Not only are they chasing criminals, but they are having to deal with a new police force which does not always appreciate their old style policing. Written by Brian Hallam