Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 161
Latest Fan : Ephets41

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Waking the Dead (TV Series 2000-2011)

  • Projects Name: Waking the Dead (TV Series 2000-2011) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 June 2001 (UK)
  • Character: Alice Taylor-Garnett
  • Rating: 8.0
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline:

Waking the Dead (TV Series 2000-2011) Det. Supt. Peter Boyd (played by Trevor Eve) is the leader of a multi-discipline police team of detectives and scientists, the Cold Case Squad, which investigates old, unsolved murder cases using modern methods and new technology that may not have been available during the original investigation. Written by Mark Smith