Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 364
Latest Fan : Trevorwrock

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series 1989-Present)

  • Projects Name: Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series 1989-Present) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 18 January 1990 (USA
  • Character: Salome Otterbourne
  • Rating: 8.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama | Mystery | Crime
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 100 minutes
  • Tagline: The cases of an eccentrically refined Belgian detective.

Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series 1989-Present) Based on Agatha Christie's short stories and novels. Hercule Poirot is a famous Belgian detective, who always gets embroiled in a mystery, usually along with his faithful sidekick Captain Hastings and/ or Scotland Yard chief inspector Japp. Written by Josh Britton