Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 229
Latest Fan : DinorahHali

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Heartbeat (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: Heartbeat (TV Series) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 10 April 1992 (UK)
  • Character: Tessa
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama | Comedy | Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 50 minutes
  • Tagline:

Heartbeat (TV Series) Constable Nick Rowan is a English Policeman in the 1960's who decides to be reassigned to the same small village where his wife was born. There, he patrols the countryside as a part of a small attachment in the area dealing with the various events and problems that come up while at same time keeping a eye on Claude Greengrass, the local rogue. Written by Kenneth Chisholm