Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 275
Latest Fan : AniTNe5

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Stay Lucky (TV Series 1989-1993)

  • Projects Name: Stay Lucky (TV Series 1989-1993) (1993)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 8 December 1989 (UK)
  • Character: Paddy Bysouth
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline:

Stay Lucky (TV Series 1989-1993) Stay Lucky is a British TV Series that starred Dennis Waterman, Emma Wray, Niall Toibin and Jan Francis.