Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 252
Latest Fan : AlisaJails

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Frances de la Tour Projects

Actress

1 Every Home Should Have One (Film)  (1970)   ........Maud Crape

2 Brotherly Love (Film)  (1970)   ........District Nurse

3 Crime of Passion (TV Series 1970-1973)  (1973)   ........Marie Villars

4 Our Miss Fred (Film)  (1974)   ........Miss Lockhart

5 To the Devil a Daughter (Film)  (1976)   ........Salvation Army Major

6 Crown Court (TV Series 1972-1984)  (1976)   ........Anne Scofield

7 Play for Today (TV Series 1970-1984)  (1974)   ........Marcia / Maria

8 Wombling Free (Film)  (1977)   ........Julia Frogmorton

9 Rising Damp (TV Series 1974-1978)  (1974)   ........Miss Ruth Jones / Ruth

10 Rising Damp (Film)  (1980)   ........Miss Jones

11 Flickers (TV mini-series)  (1980)   ........Maud

12 Murder with Mirrors (TV Movie)  (1985)   ........Miss Bellaver

13 Strike It Rich (Film)  (1990)   ........Mrs. de Vere

14 Bejewelled (TV Movie)  (1991)   ........Beatrice

15 Stay Lucky (TV Series 1989-1993)  (1993)   ........Paddy Bysouth

16 Screen Two (TV Series 1985-2002)  (1993)   ........Dr. Helga Feuchtwanger, Psychiatrist

17 The History of Tom Jones, a Foundling (TV mini-series)  (1997)   ........Aunt Western

18 Cold Lazarus (TV mini-series)  (1996)   ........Emma Porlock

19 Heartbeat (TV Series)  (1998)   ........Tessa

20 The Cherry Orchard (Film)  (1999)   ........Charlotte Ivanovna

21 Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series 1989-Present)  (2004)   ........Salome Otterbourne

22 Waking the Dead (TV Series 2000-2011)  (2004)   ........Alice Taylor-Garnett

23 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Film)  (2005)   ........Madame Olympe Maxime

24 Marple: The Moving Finger (TV Movie)  (2006)   ........Mrs. Maud Dane Calthrop

25 New Tricks (TV Series 2003-Present)  (2006)   ........Professor Styles

26 The History Boys (Film)  (2006)   ........Mrs. Lintott

27 The Nutcracker in 3D (Film)  (2010)   ........

28 The Book of Eli (Film)  (2010)   ........Action | Adventure | Drama

29 Alice in Wonderland (Film)  (2010)   ........Aunt Imogene

30 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)  (2010)   ........Madame Olympe Maxime

31 Hugo (Film)  (2011)   ........Madame Emilie

32 Private Peaceful (Film)  (2012)   ........Grandma Wolf

33 Suspension of Disbelief  (2013)   ........Nesta

34 Trap for Cinderella  (2013)   ........Aunt Elinor

35 Vicious (TV Series)  (2013)   ........Violet Crosby

36 Big School  (2013)   ........Ms. Baron

37 Into the Woods  (2014)   ........Giant