Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 12
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 24
Latest Fan : Kingoodie

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Frances de la Tour Biography Overview

  • Name: Frances de la Tour
  • Full Name: Frances de la Tour
  • Birth Name: Frances de la Tour
  • Nickname: Frances
  • Date of Birth: 30 July 1944
  • Place of Birth: Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
  • Sign: Leo
  • Height: 1.70 m
  • Hair: Black
  • Eyes: Dark Brown
  • Education: London's Lycée Français and the Drama Centre London
  • Fan Mail Address:

Frances de la Tour Biography

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire' (2005), 'Harry Potter and the Deathy Hallows- Part 1' (2010), 'Alice in Wonderland' (2010), 'Hugo' (2011), and 'Into the Woods' (2014). 

Her career, which started in 1970, spawned many movies and television series, including 'Cold Lazarus' (1996), 'Vicious' and 'Big School' (2013-). She won the prestigious Tony Award for her role in 'The History Boys'. She is also a three-time Laurence Olivier Award receipient.

Frances de la Tour Trademarks

  • for Frances de la Tour products