Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 17
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 161
Latest Fan : Ephets41

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Frances de la Tour Awards

Evening Standard British Film Awards year : 1981
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rising Damp (1980)
Results : Won
British Independent Film Awards year : 2006
Category : Best Actress
Category : The History Boys (2006)
Results : Nominated
BAFTA Awards year : 1986
Category : Best Actress
Category : Duet for One (1981) (TV)
Results : Nominated
BAFTA Awards year : 2007
Category : Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Category : The History Boys (2006)
Results : Nominated