Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 30 July 1944 , Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name : Frances de la Tour
Nickname : Frances
Height : 1.70 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Black

Read More

Frances de la Tour is an award-winning English actress, famous for her roles in 'Rising Damp' (1974-1978), 'Harry Potter and the Goble .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 37
Pictures : 12
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 24
Latest Fan : Kingoodie

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Frances de la Tour Projects

Into the Woods

Into the Woods

Into the Woods is a 2014 adventure-drama film based on the award-winning Broadway musical of the same title. Directed by Rob Marshall, the movie stars some of the industry's top stars---Meryl Streep, Johnny Depp, Emily Blunt, Anna Kendrick, Chris Pin...Read More

Big School

Big School

Big School is a 2013 British sitcom starring David Walliams, Catherine Tate and Steve Speirs. Written by David Williams and The Dawson Brothers, and directed by Tony Dow and Matt Lipsey, the show follows the story of a secondary school teachers and t...Read More

Vicious (TV Series)

Vicious (TV Series)

Vicious is a British sitcom about an old gay couple who apparently have a love/hate relationship. Written by Gary Janetti and directed by Ed Bye, it stars Ian McKellen (Lord of the Rings) and Derek Jacobi (Underworld: Evolution) as the elderly couple...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos